Estimated Value: $135,921 - $209,000
Studio
5
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Doe Run Dr, Tool, TX 75143 and is currently estimated at $182,980, approximately $176 per square foot. 1004 Doe Run Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Malakoff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Able Nevel E and Able Helen
Bought by
Able Gary Eldred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Able Gary Eldred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $96,646 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $505 | $87,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,443 | $79,873 | $10,000 | $82,509 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $72,610 | $3,000 | $69,610 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $87,540 | $3,000 | $84,540 |
| 2020 | $658 | $79,660 | $3,000 | $76,660 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $66,860 | $4,500 | $62,360 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $58,290 | $4,500 | $53,790 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $57,240 | $4,500 | $52,740 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $57,240 | $4,500 | $52,740 |
| 2015 | $588 | $57,240 | $4,500 | $52,740 |
| 2014 | $706 | $57,240 | $4,500 | $52,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map