1004 E 225th St Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,056 - $848,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 E 225th St, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $698,264, approximately $380 per square foot. 1004 E 225th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 112 - Bronxwood, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Rolle Alvin and Seraphin Agustina
Bought by
Rolle Alvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolle Alvin | $8,000 | -- | |
| Rolle Alvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,952 | $29,860 | $5,009 | $24,851 |
| 2025 | $5,615 | $29,632 | $5,372 | $24,260 |
| 2024 | $5,615 | $27,955 | $5,463 | $22,492 |
| 2023 | $5,357 | $26,375 | $5,436 | $20,939 |
| 2022 | $4,680 | $32,880 | $7,680 | $25,200 |
| 2021 | $4,934 | $32,580 | $7,680 | $24,900 |
| 2020 | $4,931 | $33,360 | $7,680 | $25,680 |
| 2019 | $4,580 | $27,660 | $7,680 | $19,980 |
| 2018 | $4,183 | $21,979 | $6,573 | $15,406 |
| 2017 | $3,927 | $20,736 | $5,821 | $14,915 |
| 2016 | $3,835 | $20,736 | $6,602 | $14,134 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $20,578 | $8,006 | $12,572 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $19,414 | $8,279 | $11,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map