Seller's Agent in 2013
Todd Ramsey
RAMSEY SMITH GROUP
(252) 916-2151
22 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $382,455 - $429,000
Location, location, location for East Carolina University East Campus only three short blocks to campus. Charming restored four bedroom, two full bathroom home, 2,661 heated square feet, exquisite renovation begins with the kitchen, re-finished hardwood floors, exterior and interior painted, spacious living room with fireplace, master and additional bedroom downstairs, dining room with custom details and detached one-car garage. Two-story home on corner lot in sought after neighborhood.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RAMSEY SMITH GROUP License #118600 Listed on: 03/02/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romance Michael R | $242,500 | -- | |
| Stansell James Steven | $245,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romance Michael R | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stansell James Steven | $240,562 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2013 05/23/13 | Sold | $245,000 | -5.0% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2013 04/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2012 03/02/12 | For Sale | $257,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,041 | $405,170 | $39,000 | $366,170 |
| 2024 | $4,029 | $405,170 | $39,000 | $366,170 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $234,660 | $33,000 | $201,660 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $234,660 | $33,000 | $201,660 |
| 2021 | $2,843 | $234,660 | $33,000 | $201,660 |
| 2020 | $2,866 | $234,660 | $33,000 | $201,660 |
| 2019 | $3,190 | $249,096 | $27,000 | $222,096 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $249,096 | $27,000 | $222,096 |
| 2017 | $3,100 | $249,096 | $27,000 | $222,096 |
| 2016 | $2,095 | $249,096 | $27,000 | $222,096 |
| 2015 | $2,095 | $168,634 | $27,000 | $141,634 |
| 2014 | $2,095 | $168,634 | $27,000 | $141,634 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Todd Ramsey
RAMSEY SMITH GROUP
(252) 916-2151
22 in this area
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Debbie Allen
Aldridge & Southerland
(252) 717-3390
46 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 50103816
APN: 001519
Ask me questions while you tour the home.