1004 E Chestnut Ct Savannah, MO 64485
Estimated Value: $325,109 - $437,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,402
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 E Chestnut Ct, Savannah, MO 64485 and is currently estimated at $374,777, approximately $110 per square foot. 1004 E Chestnut Ct is a home with nearby schools including Minnie Cline Elementary School and Savannah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Hopper Robert L
Bought by
Hopper Judd A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopper Judd A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,387 | $38,830 | $3,860 | $34,970 |
| 2024 | $2,387 | $35,000 | $3,860 | $31,140 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $35,000 | $3,860 | $31,140 |
| 2022 | $2,268 | $35,000 | $3,860 | $31,140 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $35,000 | $3,860 | $31,140 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $35,000 | $3,860 | $31,140 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $35,000 | $3,860 | $31,140 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $35,000 | $3,860 | $31,140 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $35,000 | $3,860 | $31,140 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $35,000 | $3,860 | $31,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $3,860 | $31,140 |
| 2011 | -- | $170,020 | $20,290 | $149,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map