1006 E Pearl Ct Savannah, MO 64485
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 E Pearl Ct, Savannah, MO 64485 and is currently estimated at $244,932, approximately $165 per square foot. 1006 E Pearl Ct is a home located in Andrew County with nearby schools including Minnie Cline Elementary School and Savannah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Hatcher Jennifer M
Bought by
Stallard Robert D and Stallard Debra K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Hatcher Erin M
Bought by
Hatcher Jennifer M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stallard Robert D | $156,700 | -- | |
| Hatcher Jennifer M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $25,090 | $3,500 | $21,590 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $22,650 | $3,500 | $19,150 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $22,650 | $3,500 | $19,150 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $22,650 | $3,500 | $19,150 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $22,650 | $3,500 | $19,150 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $22,650 | $3,500 | $19,150 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $22,650 | $3,500 | $19,150 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $22,650 | $3,500 | $19,150 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $22,650 | $3,500 | $19,150 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $22,650 | $3,500 | $19,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,650 | $3,500 | $19,150 |
| 2011 | -- | $117,660 | $18,420 | $99,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map