1004 E Edison St Independence, KS 67301
Estimated Value: $45,745 - $56,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
589
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 E Edison St, Independence, KS 67301 and is currently estimated at $50,936, approximately $86 per square foot. 1004 E Edison St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $111 | $708 | $488 | $220 |
| 2024 | $1 | $667 | $488 | $179 |
| 2023 | $38 | $650 | $488 | $162 |
| 2022 | $38 | $215 | $146 | $69 |
| 2021 | $0 | $266 | $204 | $62 |
| 2020 | $0 | $506 | $197 | $309 |
| 2019 | $93 | $506 | $238 | $268 |
| 2018 | $128 | $704 | $408 | $296 |
| 2017 | $144 | $816 | $408 | $408 |
| 2016 | $157 | $889 | $286 | $603 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,041 | $223 | $818 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,014 | $223 | $791 |
Source: Public Records
Map