Estimated Value: $65,000 - $83,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 E Eureka St, Lima, OH 45804 and is currently estimated at $70,775, approximately $77 per square foot. 1004 E Eureka St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Lawrence Nina R and Lawrence Frank
Bought by
Pettigrew Anthony D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1992
Bought by
Pettigrew Thomas E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettigrew Anthony D | $16,600 | None Available | |
| Pettigrew Thomas E | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $443 | $10,720 | $1,230 | $9,490 |
| 2023 | $475 | $10,190 | $1,160 | $9,030 |
| 2022 | $476 | $10,190 | $1,160 | $9,030 |
| 2021 | $503 | $10,190 | $1,160 | $9,030 |
| 2020 | $523 | $9,460 | $1,160 | $8,300 |
| 2019 | $523 | $9,460 | $1,160 | $8,300 |
| 2018 | $518 | $9,460 | $1,160 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $525 | $9,460 | $1,160 | $8,300 |
| 2016 | $532 | $9,460 | $1,160 | $8,300 |
| 2015 | $568 | $9,460 | $1,160 | $8,300 |
| 2014 | $568 | $10,050 | $1,230 | $8,820 |
| 2013 | $554 | $10,050 | $1,230 | $8,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map