Estimated Value: $62,173 - $88,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 E Eureka St, Lima, OH 45804 and is currently estimated at $72,793, approximately $80 per square foot. 1006 E Eureka St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Lima Land Co
Bought by
Long Marisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1994
Sold by
Frueh Virginia Rose
Bought by
Dickason Oren E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Frueh Virginia Rose
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Marisa | $24,000 | -- | |
| Dickason Oren E | $19,500 | -- | |
| Frueh Virginia Rose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Long Marisa | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $412 | $10,090 | $1,230 | $8,860 |
| 2023 | $442 | $9,600 | $1,160 | $8,440 |
| 2022 | $443 | $9,600 | $1,160 | $8,440 |
| 2021 | $518 | $9,600 | $1,160 | $8,440 |
| 2020 | $408 | $7,290 | $1,160 | $6,130 |
| 2019 | $408 | $7,290 | $1,160 | $6,130 |
| 2018 | $404 | $7,290 | $1,160 | $6,130 |
| 2017 | $410 | $7,290 | $1,160 | $6,130 |
| 2016 | $416 | $7,290 | $1,160 | $6,130 |
| 2015 | $448 | $7,290 | $1,160 | $6,130 |
| 2014 | $448 | $7,880 | $1,230 | $6,650 |
| 2013 | $437 | $7,880 | $1,230 | $6,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map