1004 E Julie Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $379,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 E Julie Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $353,357, approximately $294 per square foot. 1004 E Julie Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Rover Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Geiger Jennifer Mullins and Mullins Jennifer
Bought by
Reynolds Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,490
Outstanding Balance
$280,727
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Figueroa Marilyn A
Bought by
Mullins Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,120
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Sun Living Homes Marketing Llc
Bought by
Figueroa Marilyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,771
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Christopher J | $317,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Az | |
| Mullins Jennifer | $133,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Figueroa Marilyn A | $113,443 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Christopher J | $307,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullins Jennifer | $107,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Marilyn A | $107,771 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600 | $14,976 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,433 | $14,263 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $25,820 | $5,160 | $20,660 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $19,500 | $3,900 | $15,600 |
| 2021 | $1,601 | $18,110 | $3,620 | $14,490 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $16,780 | $3,350 | $13,430 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $15,700 | $3,140 | $12,560 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $14,550 | $2,910 | $11,640 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $13,230 | $2,640 | $10,590 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $12,130 | $2,420 | $9,710 |
| 2015 | $1,374 | $11,400 | $2,280 | $9,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map