1004 E Maple St Frankton, IN 46044
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,922
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 E Maple St, Frankton, IN 46044 and is currently estimated at $166,105, approximately $86 per square foot. 1004 E Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Frankton Elementary School and Frankton Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Roy Robert E
Bought by
Croy John Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Groover James R and Bess Brenda K
Bought by
Croy Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croy John Lee | -- | -- | |
| Croy Robert E | $35,000 | Rowland Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $97,000 | $17,000 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | $806 | $91,200 | $17,000 | $74,200 |
| 2023 | $703 | $83,700 | $16,200 | $67,500 |
| 2022 | $834 | $82,600 | $15,100 | $67,500 |
| 2021 | $627 | $76,900 | $15,100 | $61,800 |
| 2020 | $649 | $75,600 | $14,500 | $61,100 |
| 2019 | $610 | $73,500 | $14,500 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $69,500 | $14,500 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $186 | $70,900 | $14,500 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | $165 | $68,200 | $14,500 | $53,700 |
| 2014 | $192 | $72,400 | $14,500 | $57,900 |
| 2013 | $192 | $72,400 | $14,500 | $57,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map