1004 E Stroop Rd Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $209,599 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 E Stroop Rd, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $219,900, approximately $161 per square foot. 1004 E Stroop Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Bourne Sarah
Bought by
Meara Cameron M O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,603
Outstanding Balance
$89,069
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$130,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Merrell Mark David
Bought by
Bourne Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,108
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Merrell Mark David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2011
Sold by
Heizer Golden Marie
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of Vernie C Heizer Sr
Bought by
Heizer Golden Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meara Cameron M O | $109,900 | First Ohio Title Insurance | |
| Bourne Sarah | $99,900 | Hallmark Title | |
| Merrell Mark David | $45,000 | Resoure Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $93,598 | None Available | |
| Heizer Golden Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meara Cameron M O | $106,603 | |
| Previous Owner | Bourne Sarah | $97,108 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,286 | $51,220 | $13,330 | $37,890 |
| 2024 | $3,193 | $51,220 | $13,330 | $37,890 |
| 2023 | $3,193 | $51,220 | $13,330 | $37,890 |
| 2022 | $3,044 | $38,590 | $10,020 | $28,570 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $38,590 | $10,020 | $28,570 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $38,590 | $10,020 | $28,570 |
| 2019 | $3,113 | $37,650 | $9,120 | $28,530 |
| 2018 | $3,130 | $37,650 | $9,120 | $28,530 |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $37,650 | $9,120 | $28,530 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $33,700 | $9,120 | $24,580 |
| 2015 | $2,695 | $33,700 | $9,120 | $24,580 |
| 2014 | $2,695 | $33,700 | $9,120 | $24,580 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,070 | $9,110 | $23,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map