$455,000

Estimated payment $3,030/month

Total Views 1,380
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,697 Sq Ft
$169 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Hilliard Memorial Middle School Rated 9+
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Loft

About This Home

Located in the highly desirable Hilliard City School District with Columbus Taxes, this spacious home offers an open-concept floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings and a dramatic wall of windows that fills the space with natural light. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flow throughout the main level. The spacious great room opens to a loft overlooking the main living area. The 1st floor owner's suite & en-suite bath, along with a convenient 1st floor laundry adds to the home's functional layout. Upstairs, you'll find generously sized bedrooms, new carpet (2025) and flexible living space perfect for work, play, or guests. The 586 Sq Ft finished lover level adds even more room to relax and entertain with a cozy family room, full bathroom, walk-in cedar closet and a charming built-in cedar chest. Relax on the deck with a partially fenced in yard. Roof 2019, Samsung Appliances 2017.

Listing Agent

Christine Evans

Red 1 Realty License #2017000341 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Red 1 Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,244

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,697 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 560-227749

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,244

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-585-9020
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 215.54
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: HILLIARD CSD 2510 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 560-227749
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7244.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,259 $128,520 $29,400 $99,120
2024 $7,259 $128,520 $29,400 $99,120
2023 $6,288 $128,520 $29,400 $99,120
2022 $5,727 $93,730 $16,800 $76,930
2021 $5,907 $93,730 $16,800 $76,930
2020 $5,810 $93,730 $16,800 $76,930
2019 $5,612 $78,720 $14,000 $64,720
2018 $5,442 $78,720 $14,000 $64,720
2017 $5,588 $78,720 $14,000 $64,720
2016 $5,650 $73,720 $12,010 $61,710
2015 $5,296 $73,720 $12,010 $61,710
2014 $5,305 $73,720 $12,010 $61,710
2013 $2,688 $73,710 $12,005 $61,705
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $455,000 +37.9% $169 / Sq Ft
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Sold $330,000 +900.0% $156 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2021 08/31/21 For Sale $33,000 -85.0% $16 / Sq Ft
11/15/2013 11/15/13 Sold $219,900 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/16/2013 10/16/13 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2013 09/26/13 For Sale $219,900 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $330,000 Safe Title Of Ohio
Warranty Deed $219,900 Talon Title A
Survivorship Deed $225,000 Attorney
Deed $165,625 --
Deed $104,550 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $264,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $175,920 New Conventional
Previous Owner $180,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $149,950 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226015695

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 560-227749

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.