1004 Florida St Starke, FL 32091
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Florida St, Starke, FL 32091 and is currently estimated at $192,071, approximately $114 per square foot. 1004 Florida St is a home located in Bradford County with nearby schools including Bradford Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Mcmillian David Michael and Mcmillian Marianne Alica
Bought by
Mcmillian David Michael and Mcmillian Marianne Alica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Cooper John S
Bought by
Mcmillian David Michael and Mcmillian Marianne Alica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillian David Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmillian David Michael | $10,000 | North Central Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $770 | $82,270 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $735 | $79,951 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $705 | $77,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $664 | $75,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $671 | $73,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $647 | $72,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $645 | $70,534 | $5,500 | $65,034 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $64,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $62,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $61,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $58,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $54,848 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map