931 Florida St Starke, FL 32091
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $209,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 Florida St, Starke, FL 32091 and is currently estimated at $168,248, approximately $129 per square foot. 931 Florida St is a home located in Bradford County with nearby schools including Bradford Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Alfred and Thomas Marie
Bought by
Thomas Alfred and Thomas Albert James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Alfred | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $576 | $64,087 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $568 | $62,281 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $572 | $60,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $567 | $58,706 | $4,000 | $54,706 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $48,096 | $4,000 | $44,096 |
| 2020 | $969 | $47,115 | $3,500 | $43,615 |
| 2019 | $973 | $46,915 | $3,500 | $43,415 |
| 2018 | $973 | $47,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $923 | $45,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $939 | $45,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $947 | $45,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $935 | $44,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map