1004 Greenbend Dr Denton, TX 76210
South Denton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,305 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Greenbend Dr, Denton, TX 76210 and is currently estimated at $305,826, approximately $163 per square foot. 1004 Greenbend Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, McMath Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
1004 Greenbend Land Trust
Bought by
1004 Greenbend Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Budd Valerie T and Budd Robert P
Bought by
1004 Greenbend Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Formichella Andrew and Formichella Allison A
Bought by
Budd Robert and Budd Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Formichella Andrew and Rowley Allison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,486
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1004 Greenbend Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 1004 Greenbend Land Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Budd Robert | -- | Title Resources | |
| Formichella Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Budd Robert | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Formichella Andrew | $116,486 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,018 | $297,492 | $69,960 | $227,532 |
| 2024 | $6,018 | $311,757 | $69,960 | $241,797 |
| 2023 | $5,957 | $312,000 | $69,960 | $242,040 |
| 2022 | $5,853 | $275,696 | $69,960 | $205,736 |
| 2021 | $4,642 | $208,829 | $42,350 | $166,479 |
| 2020 | $4,769 | $208,622 | $42,350 | $166,272 |
| 2019 | $4,581 | $192,000 | $42,350 | $149,650 |
| 2018 | $3,865 | $160,000 | $42,350 | $117,650 |
| 2017 | $3,411 | $138,000 | $42,350 | $95,650 |
| 2016 | $3,334 | $125,000 | $30,250 | $94,750 |
| 2015 | $2,752 | $117,000 | $30,250 | $86,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,000 | $24,200 | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map