1004 Homassel Ave Lindsay, CA 93247
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $379,139
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Homassel Ave, Lindsay, CA 93247 and is currently estimated at $363,285, approximately $209 per square foot. 1004 Homassel Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lindsay Senior High School, and Loma Vista Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Zamora Maria Del Carmen
Bought by
Perez Betzayin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,475
Outstanding Balance
$290,079
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$73,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Zamora Mario
Bought by
Del Carmen Zamora Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Alvarez Maria
Bought by
Zamora Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Rice Kyran
Bought by
Zamora Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Rice Kyran
Bought by
Rice Kyran and Rice Paula H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Rice Paula H
Bought by
Rice Kyran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Kimball Dan A
Bought by
Rice Kyran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Betzayin | $305,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Del Carmen Zamora Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Zamora Mario | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Zamora Mario | $262,500 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Rice Kyran | -- | -- | |
| Rice Kyran | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Rice Kyran | $126,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Betzayin | $299,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Zamora Mario | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zamora Mario | $52,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice Kyran | $100,800 | |
| Closed | Rice Kyran | $18,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,027 | $317,321 | $79,070 | $238,251 |
| 2024 | $4,027 | $311,100 | $77,520 | $233,580 |
| 2023 | $3,695 | $283,500 | $73,000 | $210,500 |
| 2022 | $6,161 | $293,000 | $73,000 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $5,726 | $253,000 | $63,000 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $4,634 | $228,000 | $57,000 | $171,000 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $211,000 | $53,000 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $183,000 | $46,000 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $184,000 | $46,000 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $173,000 | $43,000 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $183,000 | $46,000 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $153,000 | $38,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map