1004 Jensen Cir Pittsburg, CA 94565
East Contra Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $565,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Jensen Cir, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $546,802, approximately $364 per square foot. 1004 Jensen Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Hillview Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Wong Gee and Zhang Xiaolan
Bought by
Wongzhang Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Wong Gee and Zhang Xiaolan
Bought by
Wong Gee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,375
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$432,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Wong Gee
Bought by
Wong Gee and Zhang Xiaolan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,375
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$432,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Beneficial Financial I Inc
Bought by
Wong Gee
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Waters Barbara A and Waters Robert L
Bought by
Beneficial Financial I Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Saeed Shahmirzai
Bought by
Waters Robert L and Waters Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,603
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Leilla Ghabi
Bought by
Shahmirzai Saeed
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wongzhang Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Gee | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Wong Gee | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wong Gee | $235,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Beneficial Financial I Inc | $348,843 | Accommodation | |
| Waters Robert L | $184,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Shahmirzai Saeed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Gee | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Wong Gee | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waters Robert L | $181,603 | |
| Closed | Waters Robert L | $9,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,990 | $288,068 | $104,194 | $183,874 |
| 2024 | $3,839 | $282,420 | $102,151 | $180,269 |
| 2023 | $3,839 | $276,884 | $100,149 | $176,735 |
| 2022 | $3,892 | $271,456 | $98,186 | $173,270 |
| 2021 | $3,888 | $266,134 | $96,261 | $169,873 |
| 2019 | $3,704 | $258,242 | $93,406 | $164,836 |
| 2018 | $3,566 | $253,179 | $91,575 | $161,604 |
| 2017 | $3,540 | $248,216 | $89,780 | $158,436 |
| 2016 | $3,295 | $243,350 | $88,020 | $155,330 |
| 2015 | $3,438 | $239,695 | $86,698 | $152,997 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $235,000 | $85,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map