1004 Johnston Dr White Bluff, TN 37187
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,493
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Johnston Dr, White Bluff, TN 37187 and is currently estimated at $392,138, approximately $262 per square foot. 1004 Johnston Dr is a home with nearby schools including White Bluff Elementary School, W. James Middle School, and Creek Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Winters Stephen J
Bought by
Harris Linda and Harris Terry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Grantham James Erik
Bought by
Howington Randall G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Bought by
Spann Dennie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1958
Bought by
Johnston D W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Linda | $236,900 | -- | |
| Howington Randall G | $38,000 | -- | |
| Spann Dennie | $202,200 | -- | |
| Johnston D W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $83,150 | $11,200 | $71,950 |
| 2024 | -- | $83,150 | $11,200 | $71,950 |
| 2023 | $1,751 | $59,375 | $7,575 | $51,800 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $59,175 | $7,575 | $51,600 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $59,175 | $7,575 | $51,600 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $59,175 | $7,575 | $51,600 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $59,175 | $7,575 | $51,600 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $40,975 | $7,500 | $33,475 |
| 2017 | $248 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $238 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $255 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $255 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map