1004 Kitchens Ave Douglas, GA 31533
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Kitchens Ave, Douglas, GA 31533 and is currently estimated at $121,098, approximately $85 per square foot. 1004 Kitchens Ave is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Satilla Elementary School, Coffee Middle School, and Coffee County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847 | $29,147 | $3,059 | $26,088 |
| 2024 | $843 | $29,147 | $3,059 | $26,088 |
| 2023 | $794 | $27,187 | $3,059 | $24,128 |
| 2022 | $887 | $27,187 | $3,059 | $24,128 |
| 2021 | $887 | $27,187 | $3,059 | $24,128 |
| 2020 | $888 | $27,187 | $3,059 | $24,128 |
| 2019 | $888 | $27,187 | $3,059 | $24,128 |
| 2018 | $888 | $27,187 | $3,059 | $24,128 |
| 2017 | $892 | $27,187 | $3,059 | $24,128 |
| 2016 | $893 | $27,187 | $3,059 | $24,128 |
| 2015 | $898 | $27,187 | $3,059 | $24,128 |
| 2014 | $901 | $27,187 | $3,059 | $24,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map