1004 Longfellow Ave Jackson, MI 49202
Estimated Value: $165,122 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Longfellow Ave, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $172,781, approximately $136 per square foot. 1004 Longfellow Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Blossom David S
Bought by
Blossom David S and Blossom Keisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,584
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Baker Robert S
Bought by
Doyle Walter G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Leece Arthur W and Leece Eleanor
Bought by
Baker Robert S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blossom David S | -- | None Available | |
| Doyle Walter G | $76,900 | -- | |
| Baker Robert S | $73,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History