1004 Maple Ave Waupun, WI 53963
Estimated Value: $205,547 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,407
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Maple Ave, Waupun, WI 53963 and is currently estimated at $237,887. 1004 Maple Ave is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Meadow View Primary School, Rock River Intermediate School, and Waupun Area Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $219,500 | $28,000 | $191,500 |
| 2024 | $1,572 | $171,400 | $22,500 | $148,900 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $171,400 | $22,500 | $148,900 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $171,400 | $22,500 | $148,900 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $118,800 | $21,000 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $118,800 | $21,000 | $97,800 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $118,800 | $21,000 | $97,800 |
| 2018 | $2,319 | $118,800 | $21,000 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $112,500 | $22,200 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $112,500 | $22,200 | $90,300 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $112,500 | $22,200 | $90,300 |
| 2014 | $2,295 | $112,500 | $22,200 | $90,300 |
| 2013 | $2,371 | $112,500 | $22,200 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map