1012 Maple Ave Waupun, WI 53963
Estimated Value: $230,475 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,884
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Maple Ave, Waupun, WI 53963 and is currently estimated at $243,869. 1012 Maple Ave is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Meadow View Primary School, Rock River Intermediate School, and Waupun Area Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Biermann Jacqueline K and Mcleod Jacqueline K
Bought by
Centeno Eligio and Mosqueda Marie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,888
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$191,981
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centeno Eligio | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Centeno Eligio | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,383 | $188,000 | $26,500 | $161,500 |
| 2024 | $1,443 | $157,600 | $21,500 | $136,100 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $157,600 | $21,500 | $136,100 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $157,600 | $21,500 | $136,100 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $107,000 | $20,000 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $107,000 | $20,000 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $107,000 | $20,000 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $107,000 | $20,000 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $105,800 | $21,700 | $84,100 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $105,800 | $21,700 | $84,100 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $105,800 | $21,700 | $84,100 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $105,800 | $21,700 | $84,100 |
| 2013 | $2,218 | $105,800 | $21,700 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map