1004 Meadow Dr Reading, PA 19605
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Meadow Dr, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $409,376, approximately $205 per square foot. 1004 Meadow Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including C E Cole Intermediate School, Muhlenberg Elementary Center, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Candelaria Jose A and Candelaria Elsa L
Bought by
Candelaria Jose A and Candelaria Elsa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,388
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Santoro Victor N and Santoro Joyce M
Bought by
Candelaria Jose A and Candelaria Elsa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Candelaria Jose A | -- | -- | |
| Candelaria Jose A | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Candelaria Jose A | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Candelaria Jose A | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $135,400 | $26,800 | $108,600 |
| 2024 | $6,519 | $135,400 | $26,800 | $108,600 |
| 2023 | $6,118 | $135,400 | $26,800 | $108,600 |
| 2022 | $6,017 | $135,400 | $26,800 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $5,875 | $135,400 | $26,800 | $108,600 |
| 2020 | $5,875 | $135,400 | $26,800 | $108,600 |
| 2019 | $5,750 | $135,400 | $26,800 | $108,600 |
| 2018 | $5,648 | $135,400 | $26,800 | $108,600 |
| 2017 | $5,542 | $135,400 | $26,800 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $135,400 | $26,800 | $108,600 |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $135,400 | $26,800 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $135,400 | $26,800 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map