Estimated Value: $206,091 - $249,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Mountainview Rd, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $233,523, approximately $201 per square foot. 1004 Mountainview Rd is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Unicoi County Middle School, and Unicoi County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Reese Lucille
Bought by
Burrell Charles F and Burrell Alice L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Outstanding Balance
$73,724
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$159,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1990
Bought by
Elliott Elizabeth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1988
Bought by
Moore Arnold B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrell Charles F | $107,500 | -- | |
| Elliott Elizabeth E | $59,800 | -- | |
| Moore Arnold B | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burrell Charles F | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $38,350 | $8,125 | $30,225 |
| 2024 | $995 | $38,125 | $8,125 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $38,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $38,125 | $8,125 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $1,565 | $33,175 | $8,125 | $25,050 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $33,175 | $8,125 | $25,050 |
| 2019 | $1,508 | $33,175 | $8,125 | $25,050 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $33,175 | $8,125 | $25,050 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $33,175 | $8,125 | $25,050 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $31,875 | $8,125 | $23,750 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $31,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $29,175 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 315 9th St
- 1027 N Elm Ave
- 945 N Elm Ave
- 824 Balsam Cir
- 752 N Main Ave
- 802 Chestnut Ave
- 412 Railroad St
- 106 Buffalo Ct
- 000 Galax Dr
- 708 N Main Ave
- 656 N Main Ave
- 600 Valley Ave
- 538 Rock Creek Rd
- 165 Smith Ave
- Tbd Mohawk Dr N
- 313 School St
- 106 Hasty Blvd
- 340 N Mohawk Dr
- Tbd Old Fishery Rd
- 720 N Mohawk Dr
- 1002 Mountainview Rd
- 1006 Mountainview Rd
- 1011 Mountainview Rd
- 205 Old Farm Rd
- 1011 Mountain View Rd
- 203 Old Farm Rd
- 908 Mountainview Rd
- 207 Old Farm Rd
- 1008 Mountainview Rd
- 1019 Mountainview Rd
- 211 Old Farm Rd
- 314 8th St
- LOT # Mountain View Rd
- 1029 Mountainview Rd
- 1010 Mountainview Rd
- 107 Old Farm Rd
- 310 8th St
- 0 Old Farm Rd
- LOT 43 Old Farm Rd
- 206 Old Farm Rd
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.