1004 N Vail Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Northeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $514,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 N Vail Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $443,839, approximately $222 per square foot. 1004 N Vail Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Anne Sullivan Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,978 | $479,800 | $66,000 | $413,800 |
| 2023 | $7,785 | $599,700 | $62,100 | $537,600 |
| 2022 | $6,851 | $461,100 | $62,100 | $399,000 |
| 2021 | $6,507 | $394,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,507 | $421,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,205 | $394,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,841 | $379,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,648 | $373,038 | $42,158 | $330,880 |
| 2016 | $5,648 | $360,976 | $42,158 | $318,818 |
| 2015 | $5,505 | $338,232 | $41,167 | $297,065 |
| 2014 | -- | $310,034 | $41,167 | $268,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map