1004 Oak Arbor Cir Saint Augustine, FL 32084
North Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Oak Arbor Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $322,163, approximately $224 per square foot. 1004 Oak Arbor Cir is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2008
Sold by
Galeazzi Cesar and Galeazzi Elena
Bought by
Galeazzi Cesar and Galeazzi Elena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
Galeazzi Cesar and Galeazzi Elena
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galeazzi Cesar | -- | Attorney | |
| Galeazzi Cesar | $148,400 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,632 | $135,637 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,284 | $132,071 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $128,349 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,284 | $124,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $120,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $117,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $115,836 | $0 | $0 |