$435,500
$15K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,839/month

Total Views 4,738
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,046 Sq Ft
$213 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Hey yo! Welcome to San Salito! Located near the best attractions St. Augustine has to offer! This outstanding home is a four bedroom and two-bath with a little over 2,000 interior square feet. The home features an Open Floorplan, Screened Porch with a beautiful lake view. Enjoy an Island Kitchen, Stainless Steel Appliances with plenty of counter space. A Large Family Room! Faux Wood tile flooring throughout the home except in the bedrooms. A Walk-in Shower in your large primary bedroom, that has a tray ceiling. San Salito is conveniently located close to Historic St. Augustine and Vilano Beach and I-95. Locals enjoy fantastic shopping, stellar restaurants and top rated St. Johns County Schools. San Salito offers Resort Style Amenities! A large pool with kid's splash area, clubhouse, tennis courts, volleyball courts, fitness center, and playground. A short commute to Jacksonville to attend sporting events as well. Schedule an appointment today!

Listing Agent

Josh Watters

ALL REAL ESTATE OPTIONS INC License #3295114 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Rene Hartzell

ALL REAL ESTATE OPTIONS INC License #3019348

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,344

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $70 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,046 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0733230530

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,344

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$70 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: San Salito
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms
  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2046.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Screened
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 210.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Pool
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Crookshank
  • High School: St. Augustine
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sebastian

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Investment, Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • Parcel #: 0733230530

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5343.76
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,344 $363,354 $82,000 $281,354
2025 $4,481 $364,669 -- --
2024 $4,481 $383,772 $95,000 $288,772
2023 $4,481 $372,234 $95,000 $277,234
2022 $4,098 $335,924 $80,640 $255,284
2021 $3,522 $249,074 $0 $0
2020 $3,478 $242,897 $0 $0
2019 $903 $48,000 $0 $0
2018 $638 $45,000 $0 $0
2017 $0 $7,951 $7,951 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $435,500 -3.2% $213 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $450,000 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft
01/10/2024 01/10/24 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $303,990 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $2,600 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $2,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $2,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $2,300 -- --
11/28/2023 11/28/23 Under Contract -- -- --
11/09/2023 11/09/23 For Rent $2,300 -11.5% --
12/22/2022 12/22/22 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
12/05/2022 12/05/22 Under Contract -- -- --
11/15/2022 11/15/22 For Rent $2,600 +30.0% --
08/15/2020 08/15/20 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
08/01/2020 08/01/20 Under Contract -- -- --
08/01/2020 08/01/20 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
08/01/2019 08/01/19 Rented $2,000 -99.3% --
07/15/2019 07/15/19 Under Contract -- -- --
06/26/2019 06/26/19 Sold $303,990 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/18/2019 06/18/19 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
05/16/2019 05/16/19 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2019 03/04/19 For Sale $306,990 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $303,990 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $106,990 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 2137460

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 073323-0530

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.