1004 Pine Oak Dr Edmond, OK 73034
Fleetwood Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $307,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Pine Oak Dr, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $291,051, approximately $149 per square foot. 1004 Pine Oak Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Cherry Basil L and Cherry Lois R
Bought by
Hunt Robert D and Hunt Kellie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Cherry Basil L and Cherry Lois R
Bought by
Cherry Basil L and Cherry Lois R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Robert D | $96,500 | -- | |
| Cherry Basil L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,563 | $25,621 | $3,638 | $21,983 |
| 2023 | $2,422 | $23,238 | $3,666 | $19,572 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $22,131 | $4,185 | $17,946 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $21,078 | $3,783 | $17,295 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $20,075 | $3,889 | $16,186 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $19,140 | $3,889 | $15,251 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $18,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $17,786 | $3,114 | $14,672 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $17,268 | $3,103 | $14,165 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $16,765 | $3,256 | $13,509 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $16,277 | $3,294 | $12,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map