1004 Plainview Dr Danville, KY 40422
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $271,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,333
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Plainview Dr, Danville, KY 40422 and is currently estimated at $203,919, approximately $152 per square foot. 1004 Plainview Dr is a home located in Boyle County with nearby schools including Jennie Rogers Elementary School, Bate Middle School, and Danville High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatter Ruth E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $363 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $374 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $101 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $102 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $108 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $107 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $117 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | $117 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map