1005 Plainview Dr Danville, KY 40422
Estimated Value: $153,019 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,333
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Plainview Dr, Danville, KY 40422 and is currently estimated at $181,505, approximately $136 per square foot. 1005 Plainview Dr is a home located in Boyle County with nearby schools including Jennie Rogers Elementary School, Bate Middle School, and Danville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1993
Bought by
Mynear Clifford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mynear Clifford | $32,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $363 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $374 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $75 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $76 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $82 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $81 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $95 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | $95 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map