Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Watson
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(724) 591-4199
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $379,107 - $435,000
Brimming with natural light and modern charm, this beautifully designed home features an open, functional layout perfect for everyday living and stylish entertaining. The main level offers a spacious living room that flows into an eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a large island, white cabinetry with glass inserts, statement lighting, and a chic dry bar with a wine fridge. Step directly from the kitchen to the deck for easy outdoor dining. A convenient half bath completes the main floor. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite boasts a walk-in closet, dual-sink vanity, soaking tub, and separate shower. Two additional bedrooms share a separate full bath across the hall. The finished walk-out basement adds extra living space and opens to a new patio and gazebo-perfect for relaxing or hosting guests in the large, level backyard. Enjoy low-maintenance living with access to top-tier community amenities. This is more than a home, it’s a lifestyle.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #RS361843 Listed on: 07/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heatherington Evan Brendan | $410,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Watson Renee A | $340,000 | Keymax Settlement Svcs Llc | |
| Burch Geoffrey Dean | $307,000 | Penn Suburban Abstract Llc | |
| Smith Christian G | $288,709 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heatherington Evan Brendan | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Renee A | $262,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burch Geoffrey Dean | $276,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Christian G | $230,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Sold | $410,000 | -1.2% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | For Sale | $415,000 | +22.1% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2021 07/28/21 | Sold | $340,000 | -2.9% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/22/2021 06/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2021 06/16/21 | For Sale | $350,000 | +14.0% | -- | |
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | Sold | $307,000 | -0.6% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/08/2019 12/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/04/2019 12/04/19 | For Sale | $308,900 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,431 | $24,440 | $530 | $23,910 |
| 2025 | $3,431 | $24,440 | $530 | $23,910 |
| 2024 | $3,346 | $24,440 | $530 | $23,910 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $24,440 | $530 | $23,910 |
| 2022 | $3,244 | $24,440 | $530 | $23,910 |
| 2021 | $3,244 | $24,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,244 | $24,440 | $530 | $23,910 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $24,440 | $530 | $23,910 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $24,440 | $530 | $23,910 |
| 2017 | $3,186 | $24,440 | $530 | $23,910 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Watson
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(724) 591-4199
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sean Phillips
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(412) 965-0473
4 in this area
83 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nicholas Fix
RE/MAX INFINITY
(412) 302-2993
3 in this area
247 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ned Bruns
RE/MAX
(412) 419-1885
21 in this area
212 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Shelley Wood
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(724) 332-9555
22 in this area
110 Total Sales
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1710004
APN: 010-S18-B16D-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.