1004 River Currents Dr Memphis, TN 38103
Mud Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,643 - $426,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 River Currents Dr, Memphis, TN 38103 and is currently estimated at $398,661, approximately $225 per square foot. 1004 River Currents Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Downtown Elementary School, Manassas High School, and Memphis Scholars Caldwell-Guthrie.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Beady Maxine O and Thomas Maxine
Bought by
Thomas Maxine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,100
Outstanding Balance
$35,982
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Uhlhorn Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Beady Maxine O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,361
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Maxine | -- | Venture Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Beady Maxine O | $187,000 | Security Title Company Inc | |
| Beady Maxine O | $187,000 | Security Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Maxine | $61,100 | |
| Closed | Beady Maxine O | $32,361 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,006 | $97,450 | $23,625 | $73,825 |
| 2024 | $3,006 | $88,675 | $13,275 | $75,400 |
| 2023 | $5,402 | $88,675 | $13,275 | $75,400 |
| 2022 | $5,402 | $88,675 | $13,275 | $75,400 |
| 2021 | $5,465 | $88,675 | $13,275 | $75,400 |
| 2020 | $5,275 | $72,800 | $13,275 | $59,525 |
| 2019 | $5,275 | $72,800 | $13,275 | $59,525 |
| 2018 | $5,275 | $72,800 | $13,275 | $59,525 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $72,800 | $13,275 | $59,525 |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $58,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $58,225 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map