1004 River Forest Dr Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $932,000 - $1,106,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,524
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 River Forest Dr, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $997,500, approximately $283 per square foot. 1004 River Forest Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Kings Junior High School and Kings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Homan Timothy S
Bought by
Homan Timothy S and Timothy S Homan Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Homan Kathleen A
Bought by
Homan Timothy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Ray Murphy Home Inc
Bought by
Homan Timothy S and Homan Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$581,994
Outstanding Balance
$211,697
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$785,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Rivers Bend Land Co
Bought by
Ray Murphy Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homan Timothy S | -- | Attorney | |
| Homan Timothy S | -- | None Available | |
| Homan Timothy S | $727,493 | -- | |
| Ray Murphy Homes Inc | $149,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Homan Timothy S | $581,994 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,224 | $273,130 | $57,750 | $215,380 |
| 2024 | $14,224 | $273,130 | $57,750 | $215,380 |
| 2023 | $13,226 | $228,655 | $48,944 | $179,711 |
| 2022 | $13,091 | $228,655 | $48,944 | $179,711 |
| 2021 | $10,981 | $228,655 | $48,944 | $179,711 |
| 2020 | $11,575 | $202,349 | $43,313 | $159,037 |
| 2019 | $11,723 | $202,349 | $43,313 | $159,037 |
| 2018 | $11,137 | $202,349 | $43,313 | $159,037 |
| 2017 | $12,436 | $201,863 | $43,890 | $157,973 |
| 2016 | $12,747 | $201,863 | $43,890 | $157,973 |
| 2015 | $11,513 | $201,863 | $43,890 | $157,973 |
| 2014 | $12,289 | $201,170 | $43,890 | $157,280 |
| 2013 | $12,118 | $264,690 | $57,750 | $206,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map