1004 Sandia Dr Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Sandia Dr, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $166,657, approximately $96 per square foot. 1004 Sandia Dr is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including Sandia Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Parker Kathryn A
Bought by
Reyna Jacob M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Outstanding Balance
$125,887
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Cone Edward S
Bought by
Parker Kathryn A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyna Jacob M | $171,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Parker Kathryn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyna Jacob M | $136,800 | |
| Closed | Reyna Jacob M | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $30,431 | $2,940 | $27,491 |
| 2024 | $769 | $29,631 | $2,940 | $26,691 |
| 2023 | $742 | $28,854 | $2,940 | $25,914 |
| 2022 | $706 | $28,015 | $2,855 | $25,160 |
| 2021 | $640 | $27,200 | $2,772 | $24,428 |
| 2020 | $626 | $26,409 | $2,692 | $23,717 |
| 2019 | $559 | $25,641 | $2,614 | $23,027 |
| 2018 | $538 | $24,895 | $2,538 | $22,357 |
| 2017 | $459 | $22,582 | $2,465 | $20,117 |
| 2016 | $459 | $21,926 | $2,394 | $19,532 |
| 2015 | $440 | $21,289 | $2,325 | $18,964 |
| 2014 | $423 | $20,670 | $2,258 | $18,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map