NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1004 Shadow Ridge Dr Sevierville, TN 37862

Estimated Value: $656,000 - $1,119,155

3 Beds
6 Baths
4,888 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1004 Shadow Ridge Dr, Sevierville, TN 37862 and is currently estimated at $887,578, approximately $181 per square foot. 1004 Shadow Ridge Dr is a home located in Sevier County.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Dorminey Danny
Bought by
Nichols Tanner and Nichols Jessica
Current Estimated Value
$887,578

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Fellers Dickie Dee
Bought by
Nichols Tanner

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Mountain National Bank
Bought by
Fellers Dickie Dee and The Fellers Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Sabido Jorge L
Bought by
Mountain National Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Jormar Properties Llc
Bought by
Sabido Jorge L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nichols Tanner $16,000 --
Nichols Tanner $300,000 --
Fellers Dickie Dee $275,000 --
Mountain National Bank $350,000 --
Sabido Jorge L -- --
Jormar Properties Inc $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nichols Tanner $240,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,445 $165,175 $5,725 $159,450
2024 $2,445 $165,175 $5,725 $159,450
2023 $2,445 $165,175 $0 $0
2022 $2,445 $165,175 $5,725 $159,450
2021 $2,445 $165,175 $5,725 $159,450
2020 $2,100 $165,175 $5,725 $159,450
2019 $2,100 $112,925 $5,725 $107,200
2018 $2,100 $112,925 $5,725 $107,200
2017 $2,100 $112,925 $5,725 $107,200
2016 $2,100 $112,925 $5,725 $107,200
2015 -- $119,775 $0 $0
2014 $1,952 $119,766 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.