1004 Shilo St Reading, PA 19605
Estimated Value: $402,998 - $482,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Shilo St, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $439,250, approximately $196 per square foot. 1004 Shilo St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including C E Cole Intermediate School, Muhlenberg Elementary Center, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Mikulin Joseph F
Bought by
Mikulin Joseph F and Mikulin Douglas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikulin Joseph F | -- | Painter Scott C |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500 | $166,500 | $32,300 | $134,200 |
| 2024 | $8,016 | $166,500 | $32,300 | $134,200 |
| 2023 | $7,524 | $166,500 | $32,300 | $134,200 |
| 2022 | $7,399 | $166,500 | $32,300 | $134,200 |
| 2021 | $7,224 | $166,500 | $32,300 | $134,200 |
| 2020 | $7,224 | $166,500 | $32,300 | $134,200 |
| 2019 | $7,071 | $166,500 | $32,300 | $134,200 |
| 2018 | $6,946 | $166,500 | $32,300 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $6,815 | $166,500 | $32,300 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $166,500 | $32,300 | $134,200 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $166,500 | $32,300 | $134,200 |
| 2014 | $2,019 | $166,500 | $32,300 | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map