1004 Springview Trail Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $288,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Springview Trail, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $261,130, approximately $244 per square foot. 1004 Springview Trail is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Vandora Springs Elementary, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Chatham B Clark
Bought by
Chatham Polly I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1985
Bought by
Chatham Polly I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chatham Polly I | -- | None Available | |
| Chatham Polly I | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,677 | $256,156 | $120,000 | $136,156 |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $256,156 | $120,000 | $136,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map