A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ashley Shaffer
Duncan Group Properties
(260) 205-7740
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offering approximately 1,600 heated sq ft (1,920 total sq ft) in the highly desirable Sawgrass East-Carolina Forest community! The kitchen features stunning new granite countertops and updated lighting, creating a bright and modern space perfect for cooking and entertaining. Plantation shutters add timeless charm throughout the home. Relax on the inviting front porch or unwind in the screened-in back porch complete with an attached shade for added privacy and comfort. The spacious first-floor primary suite offers convenience and comfort, while upstairs you’ll find two additional large bedrooms and a loft—perfect for a home office, media room, or flex space. Additional highlights include a one-car garage, brand-new roof (2025), and new water heater (2025). Residents also enjoy access to the community pool. This home combines style, space, and location—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Duncan Group Properties License #127936 Listed on: 02/12/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $189,000 | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $178,649 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $170,100 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $119,000 | Unknown |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Sold | $236,000 | -1.7% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $240,000 | +27.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2021 05/12/21 | Sold | $189,000 | -1.5% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/17/2021 03/17/21 | Price Changed | $191,900 | -1.5% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2021 02/25/21 | For Sale | $194,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $990 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $990 | $10,500 | $3,600 | $6,900 |
| 2023 | $990 | $6,168 | $1,560 | $4,608 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $6,168 | $1,560 | $4,608 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $6,168 | $1,560 | $4,608 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $6,168 | $1,560 | $4,608 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $6,774 | $1,236 | $5,538 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $6,774 | $1,236 | $5,538 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,774 | $1,236 | $5,538 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $6,774 | $1,236 | $5,538 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $6,774 | $1,236 | $5,538 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ashley Shaffer
Duncan Group Properties
(260) 205-7740
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lori Mendieta
Century 21 The Harrelson Group
6 in this area
36 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joel Barber Team
Century 21 The Harrelson Group
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2603800
APN: 39814010020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.