1004 W Skyview Landings Dr Hernando, FL 34442
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $716,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,666
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 W Skyview Landings Dr, Hernando, FL 34442 and is currently estimated at $605,565, approximately $227 per square foot. 1004 W Skyview Landings Dr is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Forest Ridge Elementary School, Lecanto Middle School, and Lecanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Hills Hampton
Bought by
Johnston Robert C and Johnston Dolores B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Robert C | $89,500 | Manatee Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,227 | $393,999 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,110 | $382,895 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,110 | $371,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,779 | $360,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,493 | $343,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,454 | $356,616 | $50,610 | $306,006 |
| 2019 | $4,407 | $372,207 | $50,610 | $321,597 |
| 2018 | $4,390 | $375,990 | $50,610 | $325,380 |
| 2017 | $4,387 | $318,626 | $51,680 | $266,946 |
| 2016 | $4,454 | $312,072 | $51,680 | $260,392 |
| 2015 | $4,529 | $309,903 | $50,790 | $259,113 |
| 2014 | $4,641 | $307,443 | $53,367 | $254,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map