902 W Sun Vista Ct Hernando, FL 34442
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,868
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 W Sun Vista Ct, Hernando, FL 34442 and is currently estimated at $563,873, approximately $196 per square foot. 902 W Sun Vista Ct is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Forest Ridge Elementary School, Lecanto Middle School, and Lecanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Hills Hampton
Bought by
Panza Foster A and Johnson Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,081
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$488,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Hills Hampton
Bought by
Cioffoletti Daniel J and Cioffoletti Nancy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Hills Hampton
Bought by
Cunningham Gerard F and Cunningham Randall J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panza Foster A | $69,000 | Manatee Title Co Inc | |
| Cioffoletti Daniel J | $49,000 | Manatee Title Company Inc | |
| Cunningham Gerard F | $64,000 | Manatee Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panza Foster A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,917 | $308,249 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,824 | $299,562 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,824 | $290,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,639 | $282,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,491 | $274,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,448 | $303,077 | $50,610 | $252,467 |
| 2019 | $3,409 | $310,556 | $50,610 | $259,946 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $315,275 | $50,610 | $264,665 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $254,017 | $51,680 | $202,337 |
| 2016 | $3,440 | $248,792 | $51,680 | $197,112 |
| 2015 | $3,496 | $247,063 | $50,790 | $196,273 |
| 2014 | $3,579 | $245,102 | $53,339 | $191,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map