1004 Willow Ln Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Willow Ln, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $221,131, approximately $190 per square foot. 1004 Willow Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Discovery Middle School, Bob Jones High School, and Madison Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Jane Mary and Smith Khodanian
Bought by
Pilut Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Outstanding Balance
$49,712
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
James Martha Means
Bought by
Khodanian Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilut Janet | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Khodanian Mary Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pilut Janet | $62,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Khodanian Mary Jane | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $18,040 | $4,000 | $14,040 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $17,520 | $4,000 | $13,520 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $17,220 | $4,000 | $13,220 |
| 2022 | $902 | $14,500 | $2,500 | $12,000 |
| 2021 | $799 | $12,880 | $2,500 | $10,380 |
| 2020 | $781 | $12,570 | $2,500 | $10,070 |
| 2019 | $422 | $8,490 | $1,590 | $6,900 |
| 2018 | $427 | $8,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $427 | $8,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $546 | $10,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $546 | $10,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $537 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map