1007 Nolan Blvd Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $320,854 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,213
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Nolan Blvd, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $339,464, approximately $153 per square foot. 1007 Nolan Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Discovery Middle School, Bob Jones High School, and Madison Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Wiggins Scott H and Wiggins Maurina T
Bought by
Chow Sam and Wong Connie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,400
Outstanding Balance
$83,596
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,868
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chow Sam | $161,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chow Sam | $141,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $28,640 | $4,000 | $24,640 |
| 2024 | $1,952 | $27,720 | $4,000 | $23,720 |
| 2023 | $1,889 | $27,180 | $4,000 | $23,180 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $24,340 | $2,500 | $21,840 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $21,400 | $2,500 | $18,900 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $20,840 | $2,500 | $18,340 |
| 2019 | $996 | $17,970 | $1,450 | $16,520 |
| 2018 | $950 | $17,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $950 | $17,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $950 | $17,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $950 | $17,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $943 | $17,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map