1004 Willow Ln Pleasant Hill, MO 64080
Estimated Value: $264,528 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Willow Ln, Pleasant Hill, MO 64080 and is currently estimated at $284,132, approximately $239 per square foot. 1004 Willow Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Primary School, Pleasant Hill Elementary School, and Pleasant Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Grant Enterprise Llc
Bought by
The Gilat Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,596
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Baker Lori D and Baker Ron
Bought by
Hammons William M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Gilat Family Trust | -- | First United Title Agcy Llc | |
| Hammons William M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Gilat Family Trust | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,567 | $39,620 | $3,880 | $35,740 |
| 2024 | $2,567 | $35,600 | $3,520 | $32,080 |
| 2023 | $2,549 | $35,600 | $3,520 | $32,080 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $31,750 | $3,520 | $28,230 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $31,750 | $3,520 | $28,230 |
| 2020 | $2,067 | $29,830 | $3,520 | $26,310 |
| 2019 | $101 | $29,780 | $3,520 | $26,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map