1004 Windsor Rd Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Windsor Rd, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $191,278, approximately $101 per square foot. 1004 Windsor Rd is a home located in Grenada County with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Murphree Robert L and Murphree Joan R
Bought by
Serio Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serio Mary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Serio Mary | $98,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $12,689 | $2,300 | $10,389 |
| 2024 | $11 | $11,150 | $2,300 | $8,850 |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $11,150 | $2,300 | $8,850 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $11,150 | $2,300 | $8,850 |
| 2021 | $779 | $11,007 | $2,300 | $8,707 |
| 2020 | $705 | $10,264 | $2,300 | $7,964 |
| 2019 | $271 | $10,264 | $2,300 | $7,964 |
| 2018 | $268 | $10,264 | $2,300 | $7,964 |
| 2017 | $268 | $10,264 | $2,300 | $7,964 |
| 2016 | $232 | $9,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $232 | $9,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,893 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map