10040 Marguex Dr Orlando, FL 32825
Cypress Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10040 Marguex Dr, Orlando, FL 32825 and is currently estimated at $380,417, approximately $164 per square foot. 10040 Marguex Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cypress Springs Elementary School, Legacy Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Baird James Robert and Baird Alice Dillon
Bought by
Vazquez Carlos J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,912
Outstanding Balance
$119,360
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$261,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Holladay Zachary S and Holladay Alison
Bought by
Baird James R and Baird Alice D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,906
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Carlos J | $164,900 | Watson Title Services Inc | |
| Baird James R | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vazquez Carlos J | $161,912 | |
| Previous Owner | Baird James R | $89,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Baird James R | $88,906 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,667 | $246,226 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,667 | $246,226 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $239,753 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,235 | $226,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $219,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,050 | $213,224 | $63,000 | $150,224 |
| 2020 | $3,266 | $195,129 | $63,000 | $132,129 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $193,300 | $60,000 | $133,300 |
| 2018 | $3,071 | $174,929 | $45,000 | $129,929 |
| 2017 | $2,795 | $154,444 | $39,000 | $115,444 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $138,406 | $36,000 | $102,406 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $132,002 | $36,000 | $96,002 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $110,259 | $24,000 | $86,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map