10040 Victor St Commerce City, CO 80022
Commerce City North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,000 - $754,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,755
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10040 Victor St, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $731,082, approximately $194 per square foot. 10040 Victor St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Second Creek Elementary School, Otho E Stuart Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Holdings Inc
Bought by
Huynh Tom and Nguyen Tram Bich
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$608,047
Outstanding Balance
$577,849
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,233
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Tom | $760,059 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huynh Tom | $608,047 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,477 | $46,520 | $6,940 | $39,580 |
| 2024 | $9,477 | $42,760 | $6,380 | $36,380 |
| 2023 | $9,447 | $48,440 | $6,900 | $41,540 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $12,860 | $12,860 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $12,860 | $12,860 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map