NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10041 Denness Dr Saint Louis, MO 63137

Estimated Value: $116,000 - $147,995

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,535 Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 10041 Denness Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63137 and is currently estimated at $128,499, approximately $83 per square foot. 10041 Denness Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Riverview Gardens Senior High School and Grace Chapel Lutheran School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Ruffner Robert W and Ruffner Lisa M
Bought by
Thomas Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
$128,499

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,375
Outstanding Balance
$61,205
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$67,294

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Ruffner Robert W and Ruffner Lisa M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Turner Robert A and Turner Matilda
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Wachovia Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Hindman Darrell W
Bought by
Turner Robert A and Turner Matilda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
12.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
The Jordan Hindman Co Llc
Bought by
Hindman Darrell W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thomas Kimberly $128,500 Fa
Ruffner Robert W $39,000 Mokan Title Services
U S Bank Na $117,069 First Amer Title Of St Louis
Turner Robert A -- Capital Title
Hindman Darrell W $109,000 --
The Jordan Hindman Co Llc $85,000 Capital Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thomas Kimberly $96,375
Previous Owner Turner Robert A $92,000
Closed Turner Robert A $23,000
Closed U S Bank Na --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,350 $25,690 $420 $25,270
2024 $2,350 $22,310 $2,090 $20,220
2023 $2,319 $22,310 $2,090 $20,220
2022 $1,692 $12,720 $840 $11,880
2021 $1,675 $12,720 $840 $11,880
2020 $1,515 $12,770 $1,330 $11,440
2019 $1,470 $12,770 $1,330 $11,440
2018 $1,506 $12,410 $1,050 $11,360
2017 $1,453 $12,410 $1,050 $11,360
2016 $1,270 $10,570 $1,430 $9,140
2015 $1,224 $10,570 $1,430 $9,140
2014 $1,482 $12,920 $2,470 $10,450
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.