10041 Thimble Berry Dr Anchorage, AK 99515
Bayshore-Klatt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $397,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10041 Thimble Berry Dr, Anchorage, AK 99515 and is currently estimated at $305,124, approximately $308 per square foot. 10041 Thimble Berry Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Taku Elementary School, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Vance Lydia
Bought by
Turner Kathryn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$102,812
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Morris Chad M and Morris Laura A
Bought by
Vance Lydia I and Turner Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,850
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Hofer Brian D and Hofer Leah V
Bought by
Morris Chad M and Morris Laura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Kathryn M | -- | Fidelity Ttl Agcy Of Ak Llc | |
| Vance Lydia I | -- | Atga | |
| Morris Chad M | -- | -- | |
| Morris Chad M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Kathryn M | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vance Lydia I | $172,850 | |
| Closed | Morris Chad M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,904 | $255,200 | $85,900 | $169,300 |
| 2024 | $3,904 | $241,800 | $85,900 | $155,900 |
| 2023 | $3,830 | $224,900 | $85,900 | $139,000 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $210,000 | $85,900 | $124,100 |
| 2021 | $3,579 | $198,600 | $85,900 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $191,000 | $85,900 | $105,100 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $189,200 | $85,900 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $187,600 | $81,900 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $187,700 | $81,900 | $105,800 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $180,600 | $78,800 | $101,800 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $178,500 | $78,800 | $99,700 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $176,900 | $78,800 | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map