NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10043 Gap Wedge Dr San Antonio, FL 33576

Estimated Value: $356,000 - $423,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,677 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 22, 2013

Last sale price $160,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 139% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,345 / mo

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled
  • Gated Community
  • Fitness Center
  • Active Adult
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

As of March 2013

New construction

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $278

Year Built

  • Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • South Facing Home
  • Level Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned MPUD

HOA Fees

  • $76 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,677 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1080
  • Assessor Parcel Number 20-25-20-0090-00000-1080

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include cable TV, escrow reserves fund, ground maintenance
  • Tampa Bay Golf And Tennis Club Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$278

Year Built

Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$76 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1677
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 95.41
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Planned Unit Development Yn: 1
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Additional Rooms: Attic,Inside Utility

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Irrigation System
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf, Pool, PUD
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
  • Association Fee: 76
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3552.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 296.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MPUD
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-20-0090-00000-1080
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Level, On Golf Course, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Future Land Use: 0140

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Expected Lease Date: 2013-03-22T00:00:00.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 278
  • Tax Block: 00000
  • Tax Book Number: 0065/0121
  • Tax Lot: 1080

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Byington Gerald W and Byington Carol J
Bought by
Byington Gerald W and Byington Carol J
Current Estimated Value
$382,357

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Catalfamo Peter and Catalfamo Kathryn
Bought by
Byington Gerald W and Byington Carol J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2013
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Catalfamo Peter and Catalfamo Kathryn
Sold Price
$160,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Slv Tampa Golf Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Byington Gerald W $100 None Listed On Document
Byington Gerald W $209,900 Island Title Services Inc
Catalfamo Peter $160,000 North American Title Company
Lennar Homes Llc $200,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Byington Gerald W $105,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/22/2013 03/22/13 Sold $160,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft
03/21/2013 03/21/13 Pending -- -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,730 $201,020 -- --
2025 $2,730 $201,020 -- --
2024 $2,730 $189,860 -- --
2023 $2,623 $184,330 $0 $0
2022 $2,349 $178,970 $0 $0
2021 $2,299 $173,760 $31,350 $142,410
2020 $2,258 $171,370 $20,900 $150,470
2019 $2,215 $167,520 $20,900 $146,620
2018 $2,169 $164,396 $0 $0
2017 $2,156 $164,396 $0 $0
2016 $2,092 $157,703 $0 $0
2015 $1,994 $149,246 $0 $0
2014 $1,937 $148,062 $17,385 $130,677
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T2561436

Stellar MLS

APN: 20-25-20-0090-00000-1080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.