Seller's Agent in 2022
Evie Scobie
PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
(813) 352-2516
4 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $405,000
Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Tampa Bay Golf and Tennis, an over 55 community. This home is located on the 16th green of the main course. The home has been almost entirely remodeled with new kitchen cabinets, quartz counters, new flooring throughout, pavers on the rear screened in Lanai and front entry. Both bathrooms have also been remodeled. The community features 2 golf courses, one 18 hole championship course and a 9 hole executive course. And if that isn't enough, there are 2 clubhouses, restaurant, bar, card rooms, billiards, shuffleboard, pickleball, tennis and so much more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC License #3219734 Listed on: 08/25/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Warren Matchus Revocable Trust | $430,000 | Larkin & Larkin Title Service | |
| Rasmussen Peg Zolman | -- | Attorney | |
| Rasmussen Peg Zolman | $239,900 | Hillsborough Title Inc | |
| Davis Brian Kevin | $180,635 | Eastern National Title Agenc | |
| K Hovnanian Windward Homes Llc | $399,746 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Brian Kevin | $144,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2022 11/10/22 | Sold | $430,000 | 0.0% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | For Sale | $430,000 | +79.2% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2017 12/12/17 | Off Market | $239,900 | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2017 09/13/17 | Sold | $239,900 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/26/2017 07/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2017 07/24/17 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,658 | $201,820 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,658 | $201,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,658 | $190,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $178,968 | $50,835 | $128,133 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $211,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,797 | $205,490 | $33,032 | $172,458 |
| 2020 | $2,750 | $202,654 | $22,009 | $180,645 |
| 2019 | $2,703 | $198,298 | $22,009 | $176,289 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $194,152 | $22,009 | $172,143 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $162,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $155,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $153,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $308 | $18,309 | $18,309 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Evie Scobie
PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
(813) 352-2516
4 in this area
7 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Doug Bohannon
EXP REALTY LLC
(813) 431-2841
102 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Dale Bohannon
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3398502
APN: 20-25-20-0090-00000-1110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.